loading
reading
writing
saving
searching
craigslist

Rooms & Shares "/" in Albany, NY

  1. Track season in Saratoga
    $950
    Ballston Spa
  2. 1br - Creative Suites Below Street Level — Private & Quiet
    $500
    Troy
  3. On Fixed Income? Have a car? Share with 3bed/3ba with 1 Woman & 1 Cat
    $700
    Sparkers
  4. Everything Included ROOM rental
    $660,700
    (Albany Pine hills/ St Rose area
  5. Room for Rent -NO DEPOSIT
    $980
  6. Looking for roommate $750
    $750
    Pine Hills
  7. For the female SUNY student looking for cheap housing
    $50
    10 miles from Albany
  8. Design Motel
    $250
    Saratoga Springs NY
  9. Single female?
    $1
    Amsterdam
  10. Shared Furnished Apt, Available Now or June 1
    $750
    Albany, NY
  11. Furnished apt near Union,Ellis, MVP, KAPL, Available TODAY or June 1
    $725
    SCHENECTADY
  12. nice room, All tenants are professional roommates, GE or KAPL
    $730
    schenectady
  13. nice room in old chateau, GE ,KAPL engineers
    $750
    schenectady
  14. Female Roommate Wanted for a Farmhouse Share
    $1
    Guilderland
  15. Private motel furnish room
    $350
    Ballston Lake
  16. House share
    $200
    Fulton county
  17. Furnished two rooms available for rent
    $500
    Albany
  18. Private Bedroom available for Rent
    $650
    Albany
  19. Private Room for rent in 2 bedroom apartment
    $600
    Troy
  20. Cozy Bedroom and Bright Bathroom in Comfortable Home
    $500
    Albany
  21. Peaceful Neighborhood Vibes Await You in a Cozy, Large, and Beautifull
    $500
    Albany
  22. Enjoy Comfort and Serenity – Spacious and Bright Living Space Availabl
    $490
    Mckownville
  23. ***ROOMS***
    $650
    schdy
  24. Rooms for Rent
    $700
    Albany NY
  25. Huge private room & bathroom for rent
    $500
    Troy, NY
  26. $500 Creative Suites Below Street Level — Private & Quiet
    $500
    Troy
  27. Room to share
    $0
    Albany
  28. Roommate wanted
    $775
    Williamstown
  29. 1br - Creative Suites Below Street Level — Private & Quiet
    $500
    Troy
  30. Grand room for $220 in Little Italy ,Troy NY
    $220
    Troy
  31. Room of tranquility
    $175
    Troy
  32. Furnished room
    $720
  33. Rooms/Houseshare $660-700 incl ALL
    $660,700
    Albany Pine hills St Rose
  34. ROUND LAKE - ROOMS / SINGLE ADULTS
    $300
    ROUND LAKE
  35. Creative Suites Below Street Level — Private & Quiet
    $500
    Troy
  36. Room for rent
    $800
    Amsterdam NY
  37. Room for rent
    $940
    Clifton Park
  38. nice lg studio type room furnished
    $825
    bethlehem ny
  39. Location, location, location. Nice 1 bedroom plus 1 bath
    $1,060
    Albany
  40. Discover the gem of Albany with this stunning only 950
    $950
    Albany
  41. Boutique Living Secluded & High-Tech
    $650
    Troy
  42. Seeking Roommate in a 2BR 2BA apartment
    $1,070
    Route 9 Clifton Park
  43. Private room for Rent
    $900
    Guilderland
  44. Furnished Room in Peaceful Condo
    $700
    Rotterdam
  45. Furnished Room for Rent
    $545
    Clifton Park New York
  46. $675
    $675
    Schenectady
  47. Room in Beautiful Colonial
    $675
    ALBANY
  48. Master Bedroom with half-bath in quiet neighborhood
    $850
    Albany
  49. Furnished Primary King bed w/private spa like bath. Utilities included
    $1,625
    Albany
  50. Furnished rooms for rent- FANTASTIC LOCATION!!!
    $185
    Schenectady
  51. RPI STUDENT RENTAL 2026-2027- One bedroom left in a 4bed/1bath apt.
    $775
    Troy
  52. 2nd Flr, LF Roommate $1,100 / 2br+Lvng Rm, Off St Parking, Utils incl
    $1,100
    Albany NY
  53. Room for rent
    $650
    Schenectady
  54. Looking for a Roommate
    $1,000
    Halfmoon
  55. STUDENT AND YOUNG PROFESSIONALS!! 3 BED/1BATH UALBANY CAMPUS! SUNY!
    $700
    Albany
  56. Upscale Spacious Room w/ Private Bath in Suburbs - Furnished
    $1,200
    Latham, NY
  57. Roommate wanted
    $900
  58. Room for rent
    $700
    Schenectady
  59. Room for rent
    $700
    Schenectady
  60. Billionaire’s Row – Full Service Building
    $750
    Albany
  61. Creative Suites Below Street Level — Private & Quiet
    $500
    Troy
  62. Mansion Room with Private Bath – Excellent Option for Engineers at GE/
    $500
    Schenectady
  63. Private Room Available
    $500
    Valatie
  64. 30s F Professional ISO Similar Housemate
    $850
    Troy
  65. Fenced yard pets allowed private room
    $0
    Colonie